Legal Notice & Terms and Conditions
Last updated: August 31, 2026
1. Company Information
This website (kidzenmama.com) is operated by Kid Zen Mama LLC, located at 4405 Jager Dr NE Ste C4-4170, Rio Rancho, NM, United States. For any questions, contact us at info@kidzenmama.com.
2. What We Sell
Kid Zen Mama sells printed and digital products, including children's storybooks, gratitude journals, Montessori furniture, and wellness/mindfulness products for parents and children, available through our website, Amazon, and other authorized marketplaces.
3. How to Order
Orders can be placed directly through our website (via Payhip), through Amazon, or through other listed marketplaces. By placing an order, you confirm that the information you provide is accurate and that you are authorized to use the selected payment method.
4. Prices and Payment
All prices are listed in the currency shown at checkout (USD or CLP, depending on the channel) and include applicable taxes unless stated otherwise. Payments are processed securely through Payhip, Amazon, or PayPal. We do not store your card information.
5. Shipping
Shipping times and costs vary depending on the product, destination, and sales channel, and are shown at checkout. Digital products are delivered by download link or email after purchase confirmation.
6. Right of Withdrawal
If you are a consumer in Chile, you have a legal right of withdrawal (derecho a retracto) of 10 days from delivery, under Ley N° 19.496 sobre Protección de los Derechos de los Consumidores, for purchases made through distance-selling channels. Kid Zen Mama also offers a more generous 30-day return policy on physical products purchased directly from us — see our Policy Return page for full details. Digital products, once downloaded, may not be eligible for withdrawal except where required by law.
7. Legal Warranty
Products sold by Kid Zen Mama are covered by the legal warranty (garantía legal) established under Chilean consumer law (Ley N° 19.496) for manufacturing defects, and by equivalent consumer protection laws in the United States and other countries where applicable. This is independent of any additional warranty offered by the manufacturer or marketplace.
8. Intellectual Property
All content on this website — including text, illustrations, designs, logos, and the Kid Zen Mama brand — is the property of Kid Zen Mama LLC and is protected by copyright and trademark law. You may not reproduce, distribute, or create derivative works from this content without our prior written permission.
9. Limitation of Liability
Kid Zen Mama provides its website and products "as is." To the maximum extent permitted by law, we are not liable for indirect, incidental, or consequential damages arising from the use of our website or products, except in cases of gross negligence or as otherwise required by applicable law.
10. Governing Law
For consumers in Chile, these terms are interpreted in accordance with Chilean law, including Ley N° 19.496 and Ley N° 19.628 / Ley N° 21.719 on data protection. For consumers elsewhere, these terms are governed by the laws of the State of New Mexico, United States, without prejudice to any mandatory consumer protections of your country of residence.
11. Contact
For questions about these Terms, complaints, or to exercise your consumer rights, contact us at info@kidzenmama.com.
Aviso Legal y Términos y Condiciones
Última actualización: 31 de agosto de 2026
1. Datos de la Empresa
Este sitio web (kidzenmama.com) es operado por Kid Zen Mama LLC, ubicada en 4405 Jager Dr NE Ste C4-4170, Rio Rancho, NM, Estados Unidos. Para cualquier consulta, contáctanos a info@kidzenmama.com.
2. Qué Vendemos
Kid Zen Mama vende productos impresos y digitales, incluyendo cuentos infantiles, diarios de gratitud, muebles Montessori y productos de bienestar y mindfulness para padres e hijos, disponibles a través de nuestro sitio web, Amazon y otros canales autorizados.
3. Cómo Comprar
Los pedidos pueden realizarse directamente a través de nuestro sitio web (vía Payhip), a través de Amazon, o mediante otros canales indicados. Al realizar un pedido, confirmas que la información entregada es exacta y que estás autorizado a usar el método de pago seleccionado.
4. Precios y Medios de Pago
Todos los precios se muestran en la moneda indicada al momento de la compra (USD o CLP, según el canal) e incluyen los impuestos aplicables salvo que se indique lo contrario. Los pagos se procesan de forma segura a través de Payhip, Amazon o PayPal. No almacenamos los datos de tu tarjeta.
5. Envíos
Los tiempos y costos de envío varían según el producto, el destino y el canal de venta, y se muestran al momento de la compra. Los productos digitales se entregan mediante enlace de descarga o correo electrónico tras confirmarse el pago.
6. Derecho a Retracto
Si eres consumidor en Chile, tienes derecho legal a retracto dentro de un plazo de 10 días desde la entrega, conforme a la Ley N° 19.496 sobre Protección de los Derechos de los Consumidores, para compras realizadas a distancia. Kid Zen Mama también ofrece una política propia de devolución de 30 días para productos físicos comprados directamente con nosotros — revisa nuestra página de Política de Devoluciones para más detalles. Los productos digitales, una vez descargados, pueden no ser elegibles para retracto salvo que la ley lo exija.
7. Garantía Legal
Los productos vendidos por Kid Zen Mama están cubiertos por la garantía legal establecida en la legislación chilena de protección al consumidor (Ley N° 19.496) frente a defectos de fabricación, y por leyes equivalentes de protección al consumidor en Estados Unidos y otros países donde corresponda. Esto es independiente de cualquier garantía adicional ofrecida por el fabricante o el marketplace.
8. Propiedad Intelectual
Todo el contenido de este sitio web — incluyendo textos, ilustraciones, diseños, logotipos y la marca Kid Zen Mama — es propiedad de Kid Zen Mama LLC y está protegido por leyes de derechos de autor y marcas registradas. No puedes reproducir, distribuir ni crear obras derivadas de este contenido sin nuestro permiso previo y por escrito.
9. Limitación de Responsabilidad
Kid Zen Mama ofrece su sitio web y productos "tal como están". En la máxima medida permitida por la ley, no somos responsables por daños indirectos, incidentales o consecuentes derivados del uso de nuestro sitio web o productos, salvo en casos de negligencia grave o cuando la ley aplicable lo exija.
10. Ley Aplicable
Para consumidores en Chile, estos términos se interpretan conforme a la legislación chilena, incluyendo la Ley N° 19.496 y la Ley N° 19.628 / Ley N° 21.719 sobre protección de datos. Para consumidores en otros países, estos términos se rigen por las leyes del Estado de Nuevo México, Estados Unidos, sin perjuicio de las protecciones al consumidor obligatorias de tu país de residencia.
11. Contacto
Para consultas sobre estos Términos, reclamos, o para ejercer tus derechos como consumidor, contáctanos a info@kidzenmama.com.